diff options
Diffstat (limited to 'film/2020.page')
-rw-r--r-- | film/2020.page | 46 |
1 files changed, 46 insertions, 0 deletions
diff --git a/film/2020.page b/film/2020.page index 611a5ef..392a2a1 100644 --- a/film/2020.page +++ b/film/2020.page @@ -1,7 +1,22 @@ +Encounters At The End Of The World (2007) +------------------------------------------------ + +Rewatched with friends. + + +Hard Boiled +------------- + +So good! + + The Net (1995) ---------------- +Meh. Very 90s. + + Subway ----------- @@ -35,6 +50,12 @@ Pacific Heights is rich and horrible), but Bullitt is much better. Those blue McQueen eyes! +American Factory +-------------------- + +Some memorible bits, but in the end felt sort of aimless. + + Pain and Glory ----------------- @@ -57,3 +78,28 @@ Bombshell ------------- This was good. A juicy, buzzy story. + + +-------- + +- BlacKkKlansman +- 10 year (HK) +- Spy Game +- Contagion +- uncut gems +- just mercy +- the core +- the killer (1989) +- plot against america (TV) +- adaptation +- mean girls +- da 5 bloods +- the craft +- shadow +- as tears go by +- rat film +- the deuce (tv) + + +next? +- show me a hero |